Upcoming

Parade | Directed by Mark Taylor
Soundworks Productions
Everest Theatre Seymour Centre, Sydney

Romeo & Juliet | Adapted by Daniel Evans
Brisbane Grammar School

Shrapnel | Directed by Stephen Niccolazzo & Ash Flanders
Kadimah Yiddish Theatre
Fortyfive Downstairs

PIPER | Directed by Belle Hansen
Frenzy Theatre
Theatre Works

Addams Family | Directed by Lauren McKinnon
Stars and the Moon
The Alexander Theatre

2024

A Case for the Existence of God | Directed by Gary Abrahams
Red Stitch

Blood Wedding | Directed by Deborah Leiser-Moore
JMC Academy​​​​​​​

Midsummer Night's Dream | Directed by Sara Grenfell
JMC Academy

Musical Theatre Showcase & Acting Showcase
JMC Academy

Devised Showcase | Directed by Deborah Leiser-Moore
JMC Academy

Opera Festival | Directors Jane Davidson & Beverly Blankenship
Melbourne Conservatorium of Music

Beast in the Room | Devised by April Albert
Theatre Works

Every Lovely Terrible Thing | Directed by Justin Nott
Lab Kelpie
Theatre Works

The Dictionary of Lost Words | Directed by Jessica Arthur
Sydney Theatre Company & State Theatre Co South Australia
Associate Lighting Designer
Arts Centre Melbourne Playhouse

The Duchess of Malfi | Directed by Tom Bradley
Arrant Knaves
Meat Market

Mechorstra | Choreographed by Tim Barnes & Scott Pokorny
Scimm Dance | Midsumma Festival
MC Showroom

Torch Song | Directed by Cal Robinson-Taylor
Taylor Made & Midsumma Festival
Chapel off Chapel

2023

Through The Ages | Musical Theatre Showcase
Soundworks Productions

Devised Showcase | Directed By Deborah Leiser-Moore
JMC Academy

Spring Awakening | Directed by Mark Yeates
JMC Academy

The Little Mermaid | Choreographed by Anna Simm
AMS Dance

Insert Self | Choreographed by David Prakash & Jayden Wall
Chunky Move & L2R Dance

Showfit Showcase | Directed by Dean Bryant
Guild Theatre

Redhealer | Directed by Ingrid Voorendt
Back to Back Theatre
Geelong Arts Centre

Romeo & Juliet | Directed by Matt Cox
JMC Academy & Artefact Theatre (Return season)
St Martins

Devised Showcase | Directed by Deborah Leiser-Moore
JMC Academy (Return season)

Songs for a New World | Directed by Lauren McKinnon
Soundworks Productions
Chapel off Chapel
(GREEN ROOM AWARD)

Cult | Directed by Kathryn Yates
The MC Showroom
October

Niusia | Directed by Kathryn Yates
The Motley Bauhaus (Return season)
October

Bananaland | Directed by Simon Phillips
Assistant Lighting Designer
Brisbane Festival - September

Salamander | By Maxine Doyle & Es Devlin
Assistant Lighting Designer
Brisbane Festival - August

Metamorphoses | Directed by Miranda Middleton
Pineapple War | Directed by Christian Cavello
Blue Stockings | Directed by Matt Cox
JMC Academy

Hibernation
Brisbane Grammar School

Parade | Directed by Mark Taylor
Soundworks Productions
Chapel off Chapel
(GREEN ROOM AWARD)

President's Dinner
Lyceum Club Melbourne

Propaganda | Choreographed by Annabelle Ford
Renaissance Theatre

Play | Choreographed by Tim Barnes & Scott Pokorny
Scimm Dance
Renaissance Theatre

NIUSIA | Directed by Kathryn Yates
La Mama HQ

Uncle Vanya | Directed by Bronwen Coleman
Anthropocene Play Company
Theatre Works

Cabaret Night Fever | Created by MJ Wilson
Butterfly Club

An Experimentation with the Caucasian Chalk Circle
Brisbane Grammar School

Romeo & Juliet | Directed by Matt Cox
Uprising | Directed by Laura Lattuada
Devised Showcase | Directed by Deborah Leiser-Moore
JMC Academy

Adventures of Peter Rabbit | Directed by Paul Adams
Small Crown Productions
Ron Hurley Theatre

Yiddish Divas: Into the Red Tent | Directed by Evelyn Krape
Kadimah Yiddish Theatre
Leo Fink Hall

Clue | Directed by Marcus Pinnell
Adamson Theatre Company

Macbeth | Directed by Bruce Langdon
Arrant Knaves
Meat Market Cobblestone

Songs of the Flesh | Directed by Steven Mitchell Wright
The Danger Ensemble
Theatre Works

Protein | Directed by Domenica Garrett
Spunk Daddy | Directed by Casey Gould
Double Bil
Autonomous Inventions - Midsumma Festival
MC Showroom

Motherlod_^e | Directed by Belle Hansen
Frenzy Theatre Co & FlickFlickCity
Theatre Works


2022

Cinderella
AMS School of Dance
Frank Fitzgerald Theatre

Reasons to be Pretty | Directed by Georgina Charteris
COCA Productions
MC Showroom

Graduate Showcase
RMIT University School of Fashion & Textiles 

Bach’s Universe | Artistic Direction by Paul Dyer
Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Melbourne Recital Centre - Sydney City Recital Hall

American Opera Double Bill | Directed by Linda Thompson
Australian Contemporary Opera Company
Melbourne Recital Centre

Alison goes to Aldi with her Aunt | Directed by Fred Pryce
Notes from the Moonee Ponds Canal | Directed by Fred Pryce
Double Bill - Melbourne Fringe Festival
MC Showroom

Monark | Choreographed by Tim Barnes & Scott Pokorny
Scimm Dance
Renaissance Theatre

Still Buried | Directed by Kathryn Yates
VCA Master of Directing
Martyn Myer Arena

Commune | Directed by Alexandra Moon
The Omega Point
Carlton Church of All Nations


2021

The Spook | Directed by Daniella Farinacci
Victorian College of the Arts
Grant Street Theatre

Synaesthesia - Cancelled by Lockdown
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra & Vue De Monde
Melbourne International Food & Wine Festival

The Hello Girls | Directed by Jason Langley
Victorian College of the Arts
Space 28


2020

The Cripple of Innishmaan | Directed by Georgina Naidu
Victorian College of the Arts
Studio 4

The World that Was | Devised by Semantic
Victorian College of the Arts
Martyn Myer Arena

Full Hour Live Talkshow |  Robin Thomas
Howler


2019

Swim between the Flags | Devised by VCA Theatre Co 2019
Assistant Head Electrician
Victorian College of the Arts
Martyn Myer Arena

Snore | Directed by John Kachoyan
Lighting Programmer & Operator
Victorian College of the Arts
Studio 1

DanceON
Assistant Stage Manager
Victorian College of the Arts
Space 28
Bach's Universe, Australian Brandenberg Orchestra. Photo by Laura Manariti.